Skip to content

2 Fielding TerraceParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$985,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 5, 2024

Property Information

Block6915
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,385
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$395,600
47%
Improvement Value:$451,600
53%
Total Assessment$847,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,054+2.9%
2024$11,714+8.0%
2023$10,849+6.1%
2022$10,227-4.6%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$985,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,385DeedBook 5303, Page 1330Recorded8/20/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$318,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7890, Page 770NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/3/1996

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996

Property Sale

Sale
$247,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 7750, Page 144NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded12/1/1994