Skip to content

834 Arbor RoadParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 4, 2022

Property Information

Block6917
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,488
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$417,100
59%
Improvement Value:$291,500
41%
Total Assessment$708,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,067+2.9%
2024$9,787+7.8%
2023$9,079+6.1%
2022$8,554+5.5%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,488DeedBook 4611, Page 378NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/8/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$242,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7954, Page 774Recorded3/6/1997

Property Sale

Sale
$178,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7930, Page 630NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded11/26/1996

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954