Skip to content

640 Seagull DriveParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1998

Last Sale Price
$45,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 19, 2021

Property Information

Block7201
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,974
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$357,800
50%
Improvement Value:$352,800
50%
Total Assessment$710,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,083+3.0%
2024$9,788+7.3%
2023$9,125+5.4%
2022$8,661+5.1%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,974DeedBook 4217, Page 138NU CodeDoubtful title (14)Recorded6/16/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$565,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,974DeedBook 2960, Page 627Recorded6/7/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$222,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 8142, Page 838NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998

Property Sale

Sale
$1,980,000
DeedBook 7660, Page 876