Skip to content

496 Adler WayParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$49,355
Last Sale Date
Mar 19, 2024

Property Information

Block7201
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,485
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$362,400
45%
Improvement Value:$442,600
55%
Total Assessment$805,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,461+2.9%
2024$11,140+7.1%
2023$10,397+5.3%
2022$9,878-9.6%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$49,355

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,485DeedBook 5203, Page 659NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded3/28/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$247,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 7765, Page 785NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded2/2/1995

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995

Property Sale

Sale
$1,980,000
DeedBook 7660, Page 876