Skip to content

113 Glen AvenueParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1875

Last Sale Date
Feb 6, 2006

Property Information

Block7312
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SFG2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,490
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$396,500
42%
Improvement Value:$545,900
58%
Total Assessment$942,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,373+4.5%
2024$12,798+8.1%
2023$11,839+1.9%
2022$11,618-2.5%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7818, Page 50NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded9/11/1995

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7813, Page 672NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded8/22/1995

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7800, Page 192NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded7/5/1995

Property Sale

Sale
$720,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft11DeedBook 7645, Page 836NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded10/20/1993

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1875