Skip to content

E 50 Linwood AvenueParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$455,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 7, 2019

Property Information

Block7408
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFG2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,607
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$433,400
63%
Improvement Value:$252,200
37%
Total Assessment$685,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,687+3.8%
2024$9,328+7.7%
2023$8,660+5.3%
2022$8,222+16.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,607DeedBook 3182, Page 151NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded2/19/2019

Foreclosure Case F-044051-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-002097-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8009, Page 996Recorded10/3/1997

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940