Skip to content

832 Highland AvenueParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$544,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 8, 2019

Property Information

Block7513
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,462
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$383,100
48%
Improvement Value:$410,500
52%
Total Assessment$793,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,294+2.9%
2024$10,979+7.9%
2023$10,175+6.1%
2022$9,589-6.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$544,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,462DeedBook 3481, Page 1654NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded1/29/2020

Foreclosure Case F-036155-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$293,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8068, Page 565NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/22/1998

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997

Property Sale

Sale
$179,000
DeedBook 7933, Page 245