Skip to content

142 Natalie RoadRiverside, NJ 08075

Built 2003
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$70,600
Last Sale Date
Jan 21, 2005

Property Information

Block118
Lot4.03
QualifierC0142
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityDelran Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class38
DescriptionA, MT LAUREL
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage881
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$10,000
14%
Improvement Value:$62,100
86%
Total Assessment$72,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,867+0.9%
2024$2,841+1.3%
2023$2,805+0.2%
2022$2,800+0.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013843-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$70,600

To:

Sq Ft881DeedBook 6246, Page 808

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 6112, Page 424

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003