Skip to content

51 Viburnum LaMount Laurel, NJ 08054

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 13, 2018

Property Information

Block1407
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityMt Laurel Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionVILLAGER III
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,598
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,500
29%
Improvement Value:$117,900
71%
Total Assessment$165,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,222+3.9%
2024$5,025+2.3%
2023$4,914+2.0%
2022$4,818+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

To:

Sq Ft1,598DeedBook 13352, Page 6380

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,598DeedBook 13185, Page 3563Recorded8/17/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$187,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,598DeedBook 13147, Page 4422Recorded11/7/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,598DeedBook 13133, Page 8580Recorded7/25/2014

Foreclosure Case F-001072-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 6340, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000
DeedBook 4474, Page 246

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980