Skip to content

124 Coville DrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$255,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 23, 2021

Property Information

Block1124
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM110

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,332
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
22%
Improvement Value:$133,900
78%
Total Assessment$171,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,269+6.6%
2024$4,944+12.7%
2023$4,389+3.9%
2022$4,224+4.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

To:

Sq Ft1,332DeedBook 13582, Page 4241

Property Sale

Sale
$196,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,332DeedBook 13174, Page 8523Recorded6/5/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$87,337

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,332DeedBook 13122, Page 9383Recorded4/30/2014

Foreclosure Case F-005239-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000
DeedBook 6140, Page 655

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000
DeedBook 5294, Page 133

Property Sale

Sale
$85,500
DeedBook 3992, Page 212

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976