Skip to content

606 Sandra DrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$100,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2013

Property Information

Block1127
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM110

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,118
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,500
28%
Improvement Value:$99,000
72%
Total Assessment$137,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,214+6.6%
2024$3,955+12.7%
2023$3,510+3.9%
2022$3,378+4.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

To:

Sq Ft1,118DeedBook 13066, Page 8161

Foreclosure Case F-048117-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 6260, Page 740

Property Sale

Sale
$82,900
DeedBook 5698, Page 428

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 3807, Page 71

Property Sale

Sale
$49,900
DeedBook 2950, Page 154

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976