Skip to content

134 Brewster StBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$146,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 1, 2017

Property Information

Block224
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM013

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,000
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,700
14%
Improvement Value:$223,900
86%
Total Assessment$261,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,018+6.6%
2024$7,524+12.7%
2023$6,679+3.9%
2022$6,428+4.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$146,000

To:

Sq Ft2,000DeedBook 13269, Page 807

Foreclosure Case F-048069-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$242,000
DeedBook 6749, Page 642

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$239,900
DeedBook 6241, Page 940

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$18,000
DeedBook 5307, Page 32