Skip to content

20 Trainor PlBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$166,000
Last Sale Date
May 29, 2018

Property Information

Block528
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM039

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,262
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,600
24%
Improvement Value:$122,200
76%
Total Assessment$160,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,929+6.6%
2024$4,625+12.7%
2023$4,105+3.9%
2022$3,951+4.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$166,000

To:

Sq Ft1,262DeedBook 13340, Page 2993

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,262DeedBook 13290, Page 4910Recorded8/10/2017

Foreclosure Case F-004120-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 5259, Page 4

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958