Skip to content

9 Trainor PlBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$172,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 27, 2019

Property Information

Block528
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM039

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,600
22%
Improvement Value:$138,100
78%
Total Assessment$176,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,416+6.6%
2024$5,082+12.7%
2023$4,511+3.9%
2022$4,342+26.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$172,500

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 13428, Page 8311

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 13378, Page 5431Recorded3/13/2019

Foreclosure Case F-038050-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$187,800
DeedBook 6478, Page 430

Property Sale

Sale
$63,711
DeedBook 5899, Page 712

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000
DeedBook 5245, Page 54

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958