Skip to content

608 Herbert RdBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$102,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2022

Property Information

Block580
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM044

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage863
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,600
32%
Improvement Value:$80,600
68%
Total Assessment$119,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,653+6.6%
2024$3,428+12.7%
2023$3,043+3.9%
2022$2,929+4.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$102,000

To:

Sq Ft863DeedBook 13624, Page 7158

Foreclosure Case F-003538-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$89,900
DeedBook 6157, Page 900

Property Sale

Sale
$66,000
DeedBook 5757, Page 686

Property Sale

Sale
$36,900
DeedBook 2920, Page 194

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957