Skip to content

45 Dakota TrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
May 16, 2008

Property Information

Block681
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM053

Building Details

Building Class17
Description27 2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,938
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$39,400
19%
Improvement Value:$164,200
81%
Total Assessment$203,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,240+6.6%
2024$5,856+12.7%
2023$5,198+3.9%
2022$5,002+4.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-031073-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$112,500
DeedBook 5815, Page 68

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 4630, Page 45

Property Sale

Sale
$119,900
DeedBook 4117, Page 87

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972