Skip to content

5 Ohio TerrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1977

Last Sale Price
$144,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 3, 2022

Property Information

Block683
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM053

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,812
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$43,000
23%
Improvement Value:$143,800
77%
Total Assessment$186,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,725+6.6%
2024$5,372+12.7%
2023$4,769+3.9%
2022$4,590+4.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$144,000

To:

Sq Ft1,812DeedBook 13625, Page 5716

Foreclosure Case F-036805-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$8,000
DeedBook 3877, Page 69

Property Sale

Sale
$5,000
DeedBook 3299, Page 196

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1977