Skip to content

214 N Carolina TrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$298,900
Last Sale Date
Nov 19, 2021

Property Information

Block699
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM055

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,768
Acreage0.92

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$43,000
21%
Improvement Value:$158,800
79%
Total Assessment$201,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,185+6.6%
2024$5,804+12.7%
2023$5,152+3.9%
2022$4,958+4.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008733-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$298,900

To:

Sq Ft1,768DeedBook 13582, Page 6445

Property Sale

Sale
$217,499
DeedBook 6780, Page 700

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965