Skip to content

503 Rugby StBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2024

Property Information

Block69
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM005

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,288
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
23%
Improvement Value:$130,800
77%
Total Assessment$168,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,174+6.6%
2024$4,855+12.7%
2023$4,309+3.9%
2022$4,147+4.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,288DeedBook 13380, Page 733Recorded3/23/2019

Foreclosure Case F-027578-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-011255-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$111,000
DeedBook 5417, Page 30

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997