Skip to content

328 Park StBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$261,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 23, 2022

Property Information

Block69
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM005

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,260
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
23%
Improvement Value:$125,900
77%
Total Assessment$163,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,024+6.6%
2024$4,714+12.7%
2023$4,184+3.9%
2022$4,027+4.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$261,000

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 13650, Page 9270

Property Sale

Sale
$163,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 13269, Page 2087Recorded3/22/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$77,800

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 13254, Page 5396Recorded12/15/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 13254, Page 5391Recorded12/15/2016

Foreclosure Case F-040070-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$95,900
DeedBook 5002, Page 287

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995