Skip to content

511 Wisconsin DrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$86,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 16, 2019

Property Information

Block721
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM057

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,888
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,000
21%
Improvement Value:$147,500
79%
Total Assessment$186,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,716+6.6%
2024$5,364+12.7%
2023$4,761+3.9%
2022$4,582+4.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000

To:

Sq Ft1,888DeedBook 13400, Page 480

Property Sale

Sale
$69,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,888DeedBook 13277, Page 4265Recorded5/19/2017

Foreclosure Case F-000226-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 5051, Page 241

Property Sale

Sale
$87,500
DeedBook 4497, Page 111

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976