Skip to content

219 Tulip StBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 21, 2023

Property Information

Block83
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM005

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,209
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
23%
Improvement Value:$127,600
77%
Total Assessment$165,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,076+6.6%
2024$4,763+27.0%
2023$3,750+3.9%
2022$3,609+4.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

To:

Sq Ft1,209DeedBook 13660, Page 6762

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000
Sq Ft1,209DeedBook 13626, Page 2707Recorded7/28/2022

Foreclosure Case F-014038-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$143,900
DeedBook 6129, Page 104

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$87,000
DeedBook 6055, Page 526

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$11,000
DeedBook 4794, Page 116

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992