Skip to content

528 First AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$41,900
Last Sale Date
Jun 6, 2017

Property Information

Block120
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,224
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,300
32%
Improvement Value:$125,700
68%
Total Assessment$184,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,959+0.2%
2024$6,948-3.2%
2023$7,174+1.4%
2022$7,073+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$41,900

To:

Sq Ft1,224DeedBook 10696, Page 1951

Foreclosure Case F-041804-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000
DeedBook 4835, Page 722

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000
DeedBook 4554, Page 164

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930