Skip to content

509 E Browning RdBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$126,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 10, 2018

Property Information

Block120
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage755
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,200
38%
Improvement Value:$82,400
62%
Total Assessment$132,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,015+0.2%
2024$5,007-3.2%
2023$5,170+1.4%
2022$5,097+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000

To:

Sq Ft755DeedBook 10979, Page 69

Property Sale

Sale
$94,000
DeedBook 9749, Page 1695

Foreclosure Case F-022551-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$161,000
DeedBook 8844, Page 1412

Property Sale

Sale
$163,500
DeedBook 8527, Page 602

Property Sale

Sale
$137,500
DeedBook 7983, Page 373

Property Sale

Sale
$71,000
DeedBook 5168, Page 433

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook 4240, Page 580

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955