Skip to content

937 Carter AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1944

Last Sale Date
Oct 10, 2047

Property Information

Block27
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page03

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,038
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$49,400
34%
Improvement Value:$96,800
66%
Total Assessment$146,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,529+0.2%
2024$5,521-3.2%
2023$5,700+1.4%
2022$5,620+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002573-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-003652-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$178,400

To:

Sq Ft1,038DeedBook 8750, Page 524

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1944