Skip to content

877 W Browning RdBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1950

Last Sale Date
Dec 29, 2052

Property Information

Block32
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page03

Building Details

Building Class37
Description1SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage780
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,600
21%
Improvement Value:$82,000
79%
Total Assessment$103,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,918+0.2%
2024$3,912-3.2%
2023$4,039+1.4%
2022$3,982+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010305-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-011779-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

To:

Sq Ft780DeedBook 9112, Page 479

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950