Skip to content

236 Warren AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 7, 2003

Property Information

Block37
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page04

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,451
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,600
31%
Improvement Value:$113,700
69%
Total Assessment$164,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,214+0.2%
2024$6,204-3.2%
2023$6,406+1.4%
2022$6,316+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-047086-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$93,000
DeedBook 4576, Page 440

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960