Skip to content

428 Creek RdBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 6, 2021

Property Information

Block72
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page08

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,260
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$43,400
25%
Improvement Value:$130,300
75%
Total Assessment$173,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,569+0.2%
2024$6,559-3.2%
2023$6,773+1.4%
2022$6,677+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$139,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 10426, Page 692Recorded6/10/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$42,030

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 10337, Page 473Recorded2/11/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,260DeedBook 10310, Page 1490Recorded12/18/2015

Foreclosure Case F-003931-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$71,500
DeedBook 5062, Page 206

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960