Skip to content

90 Oak AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 17, 2025

Property Information

Block84
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$52,000
39%
Improvement Value:$82,800
61%
Total Assessment$134,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,098+0.2%
2024$5,090-3.2%
2023$5,256+1.4%
2022$5,182+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 12785, Page 949

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 12586, Page 1122Recorded5/23/2024

Foreclosure Case F-012105-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$26,000

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 3419, Page 658

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955