Skip to content

40 E Chestnut AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$405,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 26, 2025

Property Information

Block95
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,606
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$54,200
27%
Improvement Value:$145,300
73%
Total Assessment$199,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,545+0.2%
2024$7,533-3.2%
2023$7,779+1.4%
2022$7,669+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

To:

Sq Ft1,606DeedBook 12943, Page 124

Property Sale

Sale
$226,000

To:

Sq Ft1,606DeedBook 10924, Page 1598

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,606DeedBook 10621, Page 579Recorded5/2/2017

Foreclosure Case F-045012-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950