Skip to content

139 Glenview AveBellmawr, NJ 08031

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$57,580
Last Sale Date
Oct 10, 2019

Property Information

Block99
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBellmawr Boro
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,166
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$63,000
35%
Improvement Value:$117,000
65%
Total Assessment$180,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,808+0.2%
2024$6,797-3.2%
2023$7,018+1.4%
2022$6,919+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$57,580

To:

Sq Ft1,166DeedBook 11274, Page 1758

Foreclosure Case F-002718-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-023505-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$162,500
DeedBook 8453, Page 1578

Property Sale

Sale
$32,250
DeedBook 3493, Page 800

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960