Skip to content

25 Arlington Avenue NorthBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 20, 2011

Property Information

Block100
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$59,700
39%
Improvement Value:$93,400
61%
Total Assessment$153,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,222+0.9%
2024$5,175+2.1%
2023$5,068+0.6%
2022$5,037-0.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003974-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-048950-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 8711, Page 1705

Property Sale

Sale
$73,000
DeedBook 5231, Page 48

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
DeedBook 4497, Page 858

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950