Skip to content

34 Broad Avenue EastBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$298,000
Last Sale Date
May 23, 2023

Property Information

Block1103
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,704
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$54,300
32%
Improvement Value:$117,800
68%
Total Assessment$172,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,870+17.0%
2024$5,016+2.1%
2023$4,912+0.6%
2022$4,882-0.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$298,000

To:

Sq Ft1,704DeedBook 12371, Page 170

Foreclosure Case F-022218-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-005626-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$94,000
DeedBook 5043, Page 241

Property Sale

Sale
$78,500
DeedBook 4974, Page 881

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950