Skip to content

31 Taunton Avenue EastBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$287,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2022

Property Information

Block1103
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,571
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,700
24%
Improvement Value:$174,800
76%
Total Assessment$230,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,862+0.9%
2024$7,791+2.1%
2023$7,630+0.6%
2022$7,583-0.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$287,000

To:

Sq Ft2,571DeedBook 12279, Page 153

Foreclosure Case F-006380-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 3927, Page 604

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 3927, Page 604

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950