Skip to content

63 Tansboro RoadBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$262,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 22, 2017

Property Information

Block1408
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,404
Acreage0.57

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$67,900
27%
Improvement Value:$181,600
73%
Total Assessment$249,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,510+0.9%
2024$8,433+2.1%
2023$8,258+0.6%
2022$8,209-0.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$262,000

To:

Sq Ft1,404DeedBook 10826, Page 764

Property Sale

Sale
$79,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,274DeedBook 10610, Page 1563Recorded4/13/2017

Foreclosure Case F-021439-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$119,900
DeedBook 5256, Page 597

Property Sale

Sale
$47,500
DeedBook 3979, Page 937

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960