Skip to content

59 Tansboro RoadBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 2, 2024

Property Information

Block1408
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage2,553
Acreage0.58

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$61,200
25%
Improvement Value:$184,800
75%
Total Assessment$246,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,798+0.9%
2024$7,727+2.1%
2023$7,567-7.0%
2022$8,136-0.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

To:

Sq Ft2,553DeedBook 12682, Page 1677

Property Sale

Sale
$171,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,278DeedBook 10720, Page 1702Recorded9/28/2017

Foreclosure Case F-005557-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969