Skip to content

41 Smokey Run DriveBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$156,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 19, 2017

Property Information

Block1902
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page1901

Building Details

Building Class37
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,600
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,600
30%
Improvement Value:$127,500
70%
Total Assessment$182,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,211+0.9%
2024$6,155+2.1%
2023$6,028+0.6%
2022$5,991-0.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000

To:

Sq Ft1,600DeedBook 10621, Page 935

Property Sale

Sale
$4,901

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,600DeedBook 10563, Page 1041Recorded1/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-032013-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$109,900
DeedBook 4601, Page 675

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992