Skip to content

6 Laurel AvenueBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$325,600
Last Sale Date
May 13, 2022

Property Information

Block201
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningI-2
Sq Footage2,695
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$39,300
16%
Improvement Value:$207,100
84%
Total Assessment$246,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,405+0.9%
2024$8,328+2.1%
2023$8,156+0.6%
2022$8,107-0.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,600

To:

Sq Ft2,695DeedBook 12114, Page 1695

Property Sale

Sale
$124,800

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,695DeedBook 11437, Page 648Recorded7/2/2020

Foreclosure Case F-033104-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950