Skip to content

21 Carriage Stop DriveBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$152,400
Last Sale Date
Dec 7, 2017

Property Information

Block2306
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-AR
Sq Footage1,439
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,100
34%
Improvement Value:$118,900
66%
Total Assessment$179,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,106+0.9%
2024$6,050+2.1%
2023$5,925+0.6%
2022$5,889-0.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$152,400

To:

Sq Ft1,439DeedBook 10794, Page 1886

Foreclosure Case F-024067-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001

Property Sale

Sale
$140,527
DeedBook 5133, Page 32