Skip to content

99 Roosevelt BlvdBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$391,100
Last Sale Date
Jun 2, 2025

Property Information

Block2406
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class37
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,641
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$43,700
19%
Improvement Value:$186,500
81%
Total Assessment$230,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,852+0.9%
2024$7,781+2.1%
2023$7,620+0.6%
2022$7,574-0.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$391,100

To:

DeedBook 12867, Page 43

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,641DeedBook 10652, Page 264Recorded6/21/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$136,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,641DeedBook 10565, Page 1132Recorded1/23/2017

Foreclosure Case F-023635-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$248,000

To:

DeedBook 8384, Page 148

Property Sale

Sale
$40,924
DeedBook 5190, Page 134

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000