Skip to content

20 Locust AvenueBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 9, 2021

Property Information

Block601
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,195
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$60,000
28%
Improvement Value:$156,800
72%
Total Assessment$216,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,395+8.4%
2024$6,824-8.5%
2023$7,461+35.8%
2022$5,494-0.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$89,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,104DeedBook 11090, Page 826Recorded3/14/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,104DeedBook 11080, Page 94Recorded2/28/2019

Foreclosure Case F-006645-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 7542, Page 908

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000
DeedBook 4596, Page 578

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940