Skip to content

22 Locust AvenueBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 23, 2022

Property Information

Block601
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,350
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$63,100
36%
Improvement Value:$113,300
64%
Total Assessment$176,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,017+0.9%
2024$5,962+2.1%
2023$5,839+0.6%
2022$5,804-0.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-028892-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$121,900
DeedBook 9634, Page 1769

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910