Skip to content

Clementon Road(Block 703 Lot 5)Berlin, NJ 08009

Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2010

Property Information

Block703
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class00
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$10,000
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$10,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$341+0.9%
2024$338+2.1%
2023$331+0.6%
2022$329-0.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002865-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$0