Skip to content

123 Ellis AvenueBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 22, 2020

Property Information

Block703
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,060
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$64,000
31%
Improvement Value:$143,600
69%
Total Assessment$207,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,081+0.9%
2024$7,017+2.1%
2023$6,872+0.6%
2022$6,830+21.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

To:

Sq Ft1,060DeedBook 11334, Page 861

Property Sale

Sale
$100,619

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,060DeedBook 10566, Page 1622Recorded1/25/2017

Foreclosure Case F-017227-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-026928-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$151,000
DeedBook 7296, Page 1598

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950