Skip to content

23 Hillcroft RoadBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2019

Property Information

Block904
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage0.41

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$72,000
34%
Improvement Value:$139,700
66%
Total Assessment$211,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,221+0.9%
2024$7,155+2.1%
2023$7,007-10.0%
2022$7,784-0.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 11308, Page 460

Property Sale

Sale
$132,299
Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 11185, Page 1966Recorded8/6/2019

Foreclosure Case F-005732-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 7561, Page 973

Property Sale

Sale
$124,000
DeedBook 42372, Page 466

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975