Skip to content

44 Wayside RoadBerlin, NJ 08009

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$239,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2008

Property Information

Block906
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityBerlin Boro
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,986
Acreage0.43

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$73,400
31%
Improvement Value:$160,000
69%
Total Assessment$233,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,961+0.9%
2024$7,889+2.1%
2023$7,726+0.6%
2022$7,679-0.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004842-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$239,000

To:

Sq Ft1,986DeedBook 8764, Page 1013

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 4259, Page 796

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976