Skip to content

714 Woodlynne AveOaklyn, NJ 08107

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 10, 2022

Property Information

Block128
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,496
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$154,300
35%
Improvement Value:$283,600
65%
Total Assessment$437,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,268+1.5%
2024$6,176+4.1%
2023$5,932+2.4%
2022$5,795+2.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-015387-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 8694, Page 169

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 8354, Page 879

Property Sale

Sale
$58,000
DeedBook 4311, Page 877

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945