Skip to content

734 Woodlynne AveOaklyn, NJ 08107

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2018

Property Information

Block128
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,336
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$133,300
45%
Improvement Value:$162,200
55%
Total Assessment$295,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,536+1.5%
2024$6,440+4.1%
2023$6,186+2.4%
2022$6,042+2.2%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

To:

Sq Ft1,336DeedBook 11042, Page 1082

Property Sale

Sale
$43,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,336DeedBook 10791, Page 1750Recorded12/22/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$26,150

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,336DeedBook 10699, Page 744Recorded9/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-023377-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 8724, Page 446

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 7850, Page 978

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000
DeedBook 5248, Page 735

Property Sale

Sale
$73,000
DeedBook 5071, Page 454

Property Sale

Sale
$43,000
DeedBook 4136, Page 828

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928