Skip to content

737 Maple TerCollingswood, NJ 08108

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2005

Property Information

Block30
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page3.01

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,036
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$163,800
53%
Improvement Value:$142,800
47%
Total Assessment$306,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,962+1.5%
2024$5,874+4.1%
2023$5,642+2.4%
2022$5,512+2.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-021037-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

To:

Sq Ft1,036DeedBook 8014, Page 1091

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910