Skip to content

829 Belmont AveCollingswood, NJ 08108

Built 1920
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$105,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 30, 2000

Property Information

Block83
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyCamden
MunicipalityCollingswood Boro
Tax Map Page07

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,296
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$204,400
44%
Improvement Value:$260,700
56%
Total Assessment$465,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,805+1.5%
2024$8,676+4.1%
2023$8,333+2.4%
2022$8,140+2.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-044525-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-004768-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

To:

Sq Ft1,296DeedBook 5163, Page 122

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920